Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Princeton
Boys Bowling
Roster:
R. Bisel
D. Buell
C. Carlson
N. Gardner
L. Hoover
C. Kessler
1. Sub
2. Sub
N. Trolop
Cody Carlson
Grade:
Junior
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
47
10285
218.8
278
515
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/19
Sycamore
Gilmore Lanes
2
237, 198
435
217.5
237
Match
11/24
Big Blue Challange Boys
Fairfield Lanes
3
177, 232, 214
623
207.7
232
Match
11/26
Wyoming
Brentwood Bowl
2
197, 178
375
187.5
197
Match
12/4
Monroe
Gilmore Lanes
2
267, 189
456
228.0
267
Match
12/5
Lakota West
Gilmore lanes
2
249, 222
471
235.5
249
Match
12/11
Roger Bacon
Gilmore Lanes
2
238, 236
474
237.0
238
Match
12/12
Colerain
Gilmore Lanes
2
246, 231
477
238.5
246
Match
12/18
Norwood
Gilmore Lanes
2
202, 215
417
208.5
215
Match
1/5
Back to School Bash Boys
Fairfield Lanes
2
224, 248
472
236.0
248
Match
1/8
Lakota East
Mason Bowl
2
258, 256
514
257.0
258
Match
1/14
Hamilton
Game of Fairfield
2
224, 230
454
227.0
230
Match
1/15
Little Miami
Gilmore Lanes
2
214, 170
384
192.0
214
Match
1/21
Taylor
Gilmore Lanes
2
278, 237
515
257.5
278
Match
1/22
Mason
Gilmore Lanes
2
190, 182
372
186.0
190
Match
1/23
Norwood
Gilmore Lanes
2
188, 238
426
213.0
238
Match
1/29
Finneytown
Gilmore Lanes
2
191, 192
383
191.5
192
Match
2/4
Fairfield
Gilmore Lanes
2
211, 239
450
225.0
239
Match
2/7
Middletown
Gilmore Lanes
2
232, 213
445
222.5
232
Match
2/10
Winton Woods
Brentwood Bowl
2
167, 185
352
176.0
185
Match
2/11
Oak Hills
Western Bowl
2
236, 264
500
250.0
264
Match
2/19
State Sectionals
Colerain Bowl
3
215, 201, 232
648
216.0
232
Match
2/27
Districts
Beaver Vu Lanes
3
183, 266, 193
642
214.0
266
Match
GMC
News
Athletes of Week
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
History
By-Laws
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Chess
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Colerain
Hamilton
Lakota West
Middletown
Princeton
Fairfield
Lakota East
Mason
Oak Hills
Sycamore