Girls Volleyball - Schedule

Season:

Weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | All

Saturday, August 19, 2017
RESULTS
Norwood  d.  Hamilton   25-12, 25-20       
Madeira  d.  Hamilton   25-11, 25-14       
Loveland  d.  Fairfield   25-17, 20-25, 25-10, 25-16       
Oak Hills  d.  West Clermont   25-21, 25-18, 25-20       
Hamilton  d.  Felicity-Franklin   22-25, 25-17, 25-18       
Cincinnati Christian  d.  Colerain   26-24, 25-22, 25-23       
Monday, August 21, 2017
RESULTS
Badin  d.  Hamilton   25-12, 25-7, 25-12       
Fairfield  d.  Roger Bacon   25-16, 20-25, 25-23, 25-18       
Mason  d.  St. Ursula   22-25, 25-20, 25-17, 26-24       
Tuesday, August 22, 2017
RESULTS
McAuley  d.  Lakota West   25-20, 25-22, 25-20       
Oak Hills  d.  Winton Woods   25-4, 26-24, 25-11       
New Richmond  d.  Princeton   25-10, 25-14, 25-19       
Purcell Marian  d.  Colerain   25-22, 25-11, 25-11       
Alter  d.  Lakota East   25-20, 25-19, 25-17       
Milford  d.  Sycamore   25-14, 25-21, 25-15       
Thursday, August 24, 2017
RESULTS
St. Ursula  d.  Lakota West   25-16, 25-17, 25-8       
Wyoming  d.  Fairfield   25-22, 25-23, 27-25       
Mercy  d.  Lakota East   25-16, 25-13, 25-16       
Colerain  d.  Mount Healthy   25-15, 25-11, 25-13       
Wayne  d.  Middletown   25-6, 25-5, 25-7       
Princeton  d.  Winton Woods   19-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-23       
Edgewood  d.  Hamilton   25-14, 25-23, 25-21       
Loveland  d.  Sycamore   25-20, 25-17, 25-20       
Anderson  d.  Oak Hills   25-20, 25-20, 25-17       
Mason  d.  Turpin   25-19, 25-18, 28-26       
Saturday, August 26, 2017
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Scott   25-20, 25-15       
Lakota East  d.  Turpin   20-25, 25-13, 25-17       
Little Miami  d.  Sycamore   25-14, 25-23, 20-25, 25-22       
Oak Hills  d.  Kings   25-12, 25-12       
Northwest  d.  Hamilton   25-18, 25-14, 25-19       
St. Ursula  d.  Lakota East   22-25, 25-15, 25-15       
Summit Country Day  d.  Colerain   25-15, 25-11, 25-9       
Lakota West  d.  Wyoming   27-25, 25-20, 14-25, 25-21       
Monday, August 28, 2017
RESULTS
Beavercreek  d.  Fairfield   25-18, 25-23, 25-15       
Mason  d.  McNicholas   25-20, 25-17, 25-23       
Western Hills  d.  Middletown   22-25, 25-22, 10-25, 25-18, 15-5       
Tuesday, August 29, 2017
RESULTS
McAuley  d.  Lakota East   25-16, 22-25, 25-23, 18-25, 15-8       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Lakota West   25-10, 25-16, 25-9       
Middletown  d.  Aiken   25-16, 25-14, 25-20       
Oak Hills  d.  Seton   25-17, 25-21, 24-26, 25-22       
Talawanda  d.  Hamilton   25-27, 25-10, 25-13, 25-13       
Wayne  d.  Princeton   25-23, 25-11, 23-25, 23-25, 16-14       
Wednesday, August 30, 2017
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Cincinnati College Prep   25-5, 25-5, 25-6       
Thursday, August 31, 2017
RESULTS
Springboro  d.  Lakota West   25-15, 21-25, 25-11, 23-25, 15-8       
Seton  d.  Lakota East   23-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-27, 15-7       
Fairfield  d.  Northwest   25-21, 25-11, 25-15       
St. Ursula  d.  Sycamore   25-20, 25-12, 25-21       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Mason   25-19, 25-22, 22-25, 25-23       
Mercy  d.  Oak Hills   25-21, 25-8, 25-18       
Colerain  d.  Western Hills   25-16, 25-12, 25-9       
Goshen  d.  Princeton   25-18, 18-25, 25-19, 20-25, 15-10       
Lebanon  d.  Hamilton   25-3, 25-13, 25-4       
Saturday, September 2, 2017
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Milford   25-19, 25-20, 25-17       
Sycamore  d.  Withrow   25-4, 25-3, 25-6       
Dublin Coffman  d.  Lakota East   25-11, 25-17, 25-21       
Tuesday, September 5, 2017
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Fairfield   25-10, 25-8, 25-15       
Notre Dame  d.  Lakota East   25-22, 27-25, 25-19       
Winton Woods  d.  Hamilton   25-13, 25-13, 25-23       
Wednesday, September 6, 2017
RESULTS
Princeton  d.  Talawanda   22-25, 25-12, 25-17, 25-23       
Sycamore  d.  Winton Woods   25-13, 25-17, 25-21       
Shroder  d.  Middletown   15-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-19       
Thursday, September 7, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Sycamore   25-13, 25-15, 25-17       
Fairfield  d.  Princeton   25-12, 25-8, 25-7       
Lakota West  d.  Hamilton   25-11, 25-6, 25-14       
Colerain  d.  Middletown   25-22, 25-19, 25-16       
Mason  d.  Oak Hills   25-9, 25-11, 25-10       
Friday, September 8, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota West  d.  QoC - Caldwell   25-13, 25-14       
Lakota West  d.  Queen of the Courts - Grayson   25-14, 25-19       
Saturday, September 9, 2017
RESULTS
West Carrollton  d.  Middletown   25-13, 25-10       
Centerville  d.  Lakota East   25-21, 25-23, 25-22       
Winton Woods  d.  Middletown   25-6, 25-10       
Edgewood  d.  Colerain   25-8, 25-16, 25-6       
Reading  d.  Hamilton   25-16, 25-6, 25-8       
Oak Hills  d.  Lebanon   25-20, 25-23, 25-13       
Anderson  d.  Sycamore   23-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-19       
Lakota West  d.  QoC - Christian Academy of Lou   25-17, 25-19       
Lakota West  d.  QoC - North Hardin   25-9, 25-19       
QoC Finals - Madison  d.  Lakota West   22-25, 25-23, 17-16       
Monday, September 11, 2017
RESULTS
Woodward  d.  Middletown   25-23, 25-22, 25-17       
Tuesday, September 12, 2017
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Colerain   25-23, 25-8, 25-10       
Oak Hills  d.  Princeton   25-11, 25-15, 25-19       
Lakota East  d.  Hamilton   25-7, 25-5, 25-11       
Mason  d.  Lakota West   25-20, 25-20, 25-8       
Sycamore  d.  Middletown   25-2, 25-11, 25-3       
Wednesday, September 13, 2017
RESULTS
West Clermont  d.  Princeton   25-10, 25-9, 25-21       
Thursday, September 14, 2017
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Hamilton   25-15, 25-15, 25-8       
Lakota West  d.  Princeton   25-11, 25-11, 22-25, 25-19       
Mason  d.  Lakota East   25-15, 24-26, 25-15, 25-20       
Fairfield  d.  Middletown   25-3, 25-7, 25-9       
Oak Hills  d.  Colerain   25-3, 25-13, 25-11       
Saturday, September 16, 2017
RESULTS
Loveland  d.  Lakota West   25-10, 25-12       
Mercy  d.  Lakota West   25-16, 25-21       
Fairfield  d.  Monroe   25-9, 25-19       
Oak Hills  d.  Summit Country Day   25-15, 25-7, 25-19       
Sycamore  d.  West Clermont   25-20, 25-19, 25-17       
Springfield Shawnee  d.  Hamilton   25-18, 25-14, 25-16       
Winton Woods  d.  Colerain   25-16, 25-18, 25-26       
Fairfield  d.  Badin   25-13, 25-18       
Monday, September 18, 2017
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  Withrow   25-23, 24-26, 25-21, 25-15       
Princeton  d.  Mount Healthy   25-15, 25-10, 23-25, 25-10       
Tuesday, September 19, 2017
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Sycamore   25-23, 25-20, 25-21       
Lakota West  d.  Colerain   25-7, 25-3, 25-7       
Lakota East  d.  Princeton   25-13, 25-11, 25-9       
Mason  d.  Hamilton   25-5, 25-5, 25-7       
Oak Hills  d.  Middletown   25-3, 25-3, 25-6       
Wednesday, September 20, 2017
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Talawanda   25-14, 25-20, 25-22       
Oak Hills  d.  Walnut Hills   25-19, 25-15, 25-23       
Thursday, September 21, 2017
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Hamilton   25-5, 25-7, 25-15       
Franklin  d.  Middletown   25-16, 25-22, 25-22       
Saturday, September 23, 2017
RESULTS
Turpin  d.  Oak Hills   25-17, 10-25, 25-18, 25-14       
Fenwick  d.  Sycamore   25-11, 25-17, 25-15       
Milford  d.  Princeton   25-10, 25-12, 25-15       
Colerain  d.  Withrow   25-6, 25-15, 25-15       
Middletown  d.  Dunbar   21-25, 25-19, 25-14, 25-12       
Mason  d.  Walsh Jesuit   25-14, 25-12       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Mason   25-18, 25-15       
Mason  d.  Gilmour Academy   25-15, 25-9       
Sunday, September 24, 2017
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Brecksville Broadview   25-19, 25-23, 25-13       
Monday, September 25, 2017
RESULTS
Wyoming  d.  Sycamore   22-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-27, 15-9       
Mason  d.  Anderson   25-12, 25-14, 25-21       
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Sycamore   25-15, 25-12, 25-18       
Oak Hills  d.  Fairfield   25-23, 25-14, 25-20       
Princeton  d.  Hamilton   25-19, 25-10, 13-25, 25-18       
Lakota West  d.  Middletown   25-2, 25-4, 25-4       
Lakota East  d.  Colerain   25-14, 25-13, 25-6       
Wednesday, September 27, 2017
RESULTS
Lebanon  d.  Fairfield   25-23, 25-20, 25-17       
Thursday, September 28, 2017
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Sycamore   25-9, 25-11, 25-12       
Hamilton  d.  Colerain   18-25, 25-15, 15-25, 25-17, 16-14       
Fairfield  d.  Lakota West   25-15, 25-14, 27-25       
Mason  d.  Princeton   25-5, 25-12, 25-10       
Lakota East  d.  Middletown   25-4, 25-12, 25-8       
Saturday, September 30, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Fairmont   25-9, 25-5       
Taylor  d.  Colerain   25-17, 25-17, 25-14       
Mason  d.  Alter   25-11, 25-19, 25-13       
Lakota East  d.  Fenwick   25-19, 25-20       
Monday, October 2, 2017
RESULTS
Northwest  d.  Colerain   25-17, 25-16, 25-20       
Fairfield  d.  Ross   25-17, 25-23, 25-22       
Middletown  d.  Withrow   23-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-22       
Monroe  d.  Princeton   25-18, 25-16, 25-15       
Tuesday, October 3, 2017
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Lakota West   25-17, 19-25, 26-28, 25-16, 15-10       
Sycamore  d.  Princeton   25-15, 25-21, 25-10       
Mason  d.  Colerain   25-8, 25-6, 25-6       
Hamilton  d.  Middletown   31-29, 25-19, 25-20       
Lakota East  d.  Fairfield   25-15, 25-14, 25-14       
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
RESULTS
McAuley  d.  Sycamore   25-13, 25-22, 25-22       
Thursday, October 5, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota West  d.  Sycamore   25-23, 25-18, 25-20       
Princeton  d.  Colerain   25-23, 25-18, 25-20       
Mason  d.  Middletown   25-5, 25-4, 25-6       
Oak Hills  d.  Lakota East   21-25, 25-23, 12-25, 30-28, 15-12       
Saturday, October 7, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Springboro   25-17, 25-18       
Anderson  d.  Lakota East   25-21, 20-25, 25-16       
Clark Montessori  d.  Middletown   19-25, 18-25, 25-15, 25-12, 17-15       
McNicholas  d.  Sycamore   25-23, 25-21, 22-25, 25-23       
Hamilton at West Clermont  *** score not reported **       
Monday, October 9, 2017
RESULTS
Goshen  d.  Colerain   25-16, 25-19, 25-6       
Kings  d.  Sycamore   27-25, 17-25, 25-21, 25-22       
Harrison  d.  Hamilton   25-6, 25-12, 25-13       
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  North College Hill   26-24, 16-25, 25-13, 25-19       
Fairfield  d.  Cincinnati Christian   25-15, 25-19, 25-12       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Lakota West   25-9, 25-19, 25-11       
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
RESULTS
Harrison  d.  Colerain   25-16, 25-17, 25-6       
Newport Catholic  d.  Princeton   25-19, 25-12, 25-16       
Thursday, October 12, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Lakota West   25-21, 25-17, 25-19       
Oak Hills  d.  Hamilton   25-6, 24-26, 25-13, 25-5       
Sycamore  d.  Colerain   25-7, 25-10, 25-8       
Princeton  d.  Middletown   25-8, 25-12, 25-13       
Mason  d.  Seton   25-19, 25-21, 25-16       
Saturday, October 14, 2017
RESULTS
Loveland  d.  Oak Hills   25-12, 25-23, 25-16       
Dublin Coffman  d.  Mason   25-22, 25-18, 25-20       
Tuesday, October 17, 2017
RESULTS
Winton Woods  d.  Princeton   25-12, 25-17, 20-25, 25-13        postseason
Colerain  d.  Wilmington   25-18, 25-18, 25-20        postseason
Lakota West  d.  Milford   25-21, 25-18, 25-18        postseason
Fairfield  d.  Edgewood   25-8, 25-17, 25-15        postseason
Wednesday, October 18, 2017
RESULTS
Mount Healthy  d.  Middletown   25-16, 25-15, 25-12        postseason
Hamilton  d.  Withrow   25-14, 27-25, 25-14        postseason
Anderson  d.  Sycamore   25-20, 25-15, 25-22        postseason
Lakota East  d.  Talawanda   25-12, 25-14, 25-10        postseason
Saturday, October 21, 2017
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Colerain   25-11, 25-11, 25-12        postseason
Loveland  d.  Fairfield   25-10, 25-18, 25-19        postseason
West Clermont  d.  Lakota West   25-23, 14-25, 25-19, 25-16        postseason
Mason  d.  Mount Healthy   25-2, 25-7, 25-6        postseason
Mercy  d.  Hamilton   25-5, 25-8, 25-4        postseason
Lakota East  d.  Oak Hills   25-22, 25-17, 25-16        postseason
Wednesday, October 25, 2017
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Lakota East   25-22, 25-13, 25-16        postseason
Saturday, October 28, 2017
RESULTS
Mason  d.  St. Ursula   25-13, 25-21, 25-14        postseason
Thursday, November 2, 2017
RESULTS
Ursuline Academy  d.  Mason   25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 22-25, 15-7        postseason

Army Mercy Health Cincinnati Floor Dick's Sporting Goods