Boys Volleyball - Schedule

Season:

Weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | All

Friday, March 23, 2018
RESULTS
Carroll  d.  Middletown   25-14, 25-12, 25-19       
Saturday, March 24, 2018
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  Colerain   25-8, 25-10, 25-9       
Chaminade Julienne  d.  Fairfield   26-24, 25-16, 25-18       
Monday, March 26, 2018
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  Purcell Marian   25-7, 25-13, 25-18       
Tuesday, March 27, 2018
RESULTS
Badin  d.  Hamilton   22-25, 25-19, 25-22, 21-25, 15-7       
La Salle  d.  Fairfield   25-12, 25-22, 25-19       
Wednesday, March 28, 2018
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Colerain   25-10, 25-7, 25-9       
Tuesday, April 3, 2018
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  La Salle   17-25, 26-24, 25-22, 28-26       
Elder  d.  Lakota West   25-10, 25-9, 25-15       
Wednesday, April 4, 2018
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  Xenia   25-9, 25-17, 25-15       
Fairfield  d.  Loveland   25-21, 25-19, 15-25, 24-26, 15-10       
Lakota West  d.  West Clermont   25-21, 25-15, 25-17       
Badin  d.  Mason   25-14, 20-25, 25-18, 25-20       
Sycamore  d.  Walnut Hills   25-21, 25-23, 20-25, 26-24       
Thursday, April 5, 2018
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Princeton   25-22, 25-17, 21-25, 26-25, 15-11       
Fairfield  d.  Middletown   25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-16       
Lakota East  d.  Sycamore   25-18, 25-15, 25-14       
Saturday, April 7, 2018
RESULTS
Milford  d.  Mason   24-26, 25-13, 25-17       
Milford  d.  Sycamore   25-13, 28-26       
Mason  d.  Sycamore   25-22, 25-20       
Monday, April 9, 2018
RESULTS
Lakota West  d.  Colerain   25-11, 25-13, 25-9       
Moeller  d.  Lakota East   25-21, 22-25, 25-10, 25-15       
Princeton  d.  Edgewood   25-20, 25-23, 25-23       
Kettering Fairmont  d.  Oak Hills   19-25, 25-21, 27-25, 25-23       
St. Xavier  d.  Mason   25-5, 25-7, 25-12       
Tuesday, April 10, 2018
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Oak Hills   25-17, 25-15, 25-12       
Princeton  d.  Hamilton   25-19, 25-14, 21-25, 19-25, 17-15       
Middletown  d.  Lakota West   25-23, 25-10, 26-24       
Sycamore  d.  Mason   25-21, 25-13, 25-17       
Wednesday, April 11, 2018
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  Monroe   19-25, 18-25, 25-11, 25-12, 15-12       
Fenwick  d.  Lakota West   25-15, 25-15, 25-16       
Moeller  d.  Oak Hills   25-14, 25-10, 25-15       
La Salle  d.  Princeton   25-17, 25-17, 25-14       
Mason  d.  Roger Bacon   23-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-27, 15-5       
Thursday, April 12, 2018
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Hamilton   25-21, 25-16, 25-19       
Lakota East  d.  Lakota West   25-18, 25-18, 25-16       
Middletown  d.  Princeton   26-28, 23-25, 25-21, 26-24, 15-11       
Mason  d.  Fairfield   25-20, 19-25, 25-23, 25-22       
Friday, April 13, 2018
RESULTS
Northmont  d.  Lakota East   25-21, 25-17, 18-25, 27-29, 15-12       
Saturday, April 14, 2018
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  West Clermont   25-20, 25-16       
Oak Hills  d.  Edgewood   25-15, 25-7       
Monday, April 16, 2018
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Hamilton   25-20, 28-26, 25-21       
Fairfield  d.  West Clermont   26-28, 25-13, 25-19, 25-10       
Middletown  d.  Wayne   25-22, 25-12, 25-9       
Princeton  d.  Purcell Marian   25-13, 25-17, 25-19       
Oak Hills  d.  Walnut Hills   25-21, 25-13, 25-19       
Lakota East  d.  Milford   25-22, 25-20, 25-12       
Tuesday, April 17, 2018
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Middletown   25-11, 25-9, 25-14       
Mason  d.  Lakota West   25-16, 27-25, 25-23       
Fairfield  d.  Princeton   25-20, 25-15, 14-25, 22-25, 15-12       
Oak Hills  d.  Hamilton   25-21, 25-20, 25-15       
Loveland  d.  Sycamore   25-18, 25-23, 25-19       
Wednesday, April 18, 2018
RESULTS
Carroll  d.  Mason   25-21, 25-22, 25-18       
Northmont  d.  Lakota West   25-12, 25-8, 25-11       
Middletown  d.  Monroe   25-23, 25-20, 27-29, 25-18       
Milford  d.  Princeton   25-13, 25-14, 25-13       
Elder  d.  Oak Hills   25-15, 25-20, 25-14       
Thursday, April 19, 2018
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Fairfield   25-23, 14-25, 20-25, 25-21, 15-13       
Hamilton  d.  Lakota West   26-24, 25-19, 27-25       
Elder  d.  Lakota East   25-21, 28-26, 25-18       
Mason  d.  Princeton   25-19, 25-17, 25-13       
Saturday, April 21, 2018
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Fenwick   27-25, 25-12       
Mason  d.  West Clermont   25-9, 25-20       
St. Xavier  d.  Lakota East   25-15, 25-20       
Chaminade Julienne  d.  Mason   25-14, 23-25, 26-24       
Monday, April 23, 2018
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Middletown   25-23, 25-20, 25-15       
Lakota East  d.  Kettering Fairmont   28-26, 25-17, 25-18       
Princeton  d.  West Clermont   28-26, 22-25, 25-22, 25-20       
Tuesday, April 24, 2018
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Oak Hills   25-22, 22-25, 25-22, 25-17       
Hamilton  d.  Middletown   24-26, 25-13, 25-19, 29-27       
Sycamore  d.  Lakota West   25-20, 26-24, 25-23       
Princeton  d.  Monroe   25-22, 25-22, 25-19       
Lakota East  d.  Mason   25-12, 25-19, 25-12       
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  Miamisburg   25-10, 25-6, 25-12       
Milford  d.  Sycamore   20-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-15       
Thursday, April 26, 2018
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Lakota West   25-10, 25-19, 25-20       
Middletown  d.  Colerain   25-2, 25-12, 25-15       
Mason  d.  Oak Hills   25-21, 14-25, 25-16, 20-25, 15-12       
Lakota East  d.  Hamilton   25-10, 25-16, 25-15       
Sycamore  d.  Princeton   25-16, 23-25, 25-13, 25-23       
Saturday, April 28, 2018
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Dublin Coffman   23-25, 25-23, 25-19       
Loveland  d.  Mason   25-12, 25-19       
Sycamore  d.  Edgewood   25-21, 25-20       
Mason  d.  Edgewood   25-19, 25-14       
Loveland  d.  Sycamore   25-20, 25-23       
Louisville Trinity  d.  Oak Hills   22-25, 25-17, 26-24       
Sycamore  d.  Mason   25-23, 25-20       
Lakota East  d.  Pickerington North   25-17, 25-16, 25-9       
Louisville St. Xavier  d.  Oak Hills   25-19, 25-14       
Lakota East  d.  Mt. Vernon   28-26, 25-18, 15-25, 25-19       
Monday, April 30, 2018
RESULTS
La Salle  d.  Lakota West   25-12, 25-18, 25-21       
Milford  d.  Oak Hills   18-25, 25-19, 25-18, 21-25, 17-15       
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Oak Hills   25-23, 25-15, 23-25, 21-25, 15-10       
Lakota East  d.  Fairfield   25-18, 25-9, 25-15       
Princeton  d.  Lakota West   25-13, 25-19, 25-14       
Middletown  d.  Mason   25-21, 18-25, 21-25, 25-23, 16-14       
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
RESULTS
Beavercreek  d.  Lakota West   25-8, 25-6, 25-17       
St. Xavier  d.  Oak Hills   25-13, 25-21, 25-13       
La Salle at Mason  *** score not reported **       
Lakota East  d.  Xenia   25-5, 25-14, 25-17       
Thursday, May 3, 2018
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Lakota West   25-23, 25-18, 25-14       
Fairfield  d.  Hamilton   25-20, 23-25, 25-13, 25-10       
Sycamore  d.  Middletown   25-20, 25-16, 25-18       
Lakota East  d.  Princeton   25-10, 25-12, 25-8       
Mason  d.  Monroe   25-6, 22-25, 25-23, 25-16       
Saturday, May 5, 2018
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  Edgewood   25-15, 25-15       
Loveland  d.  Fairfield   25-21, 22-25, 25-9       
Chaminade Julienne  d.  Middletown   25-13, 25-22       
Kettering Fairmont  d.  Fairfield   25-15, 18-25, 25-19       
Monday, May 7, 2018
RESULTS
West Clermont  d.  Middletown   23-25, 11-25, 25-12, 25-21, 15-11       
Fairfield  d.  Badin   25-22, 25-23, 29-27       
Milford  d.  Princeton   25-16, 25-10, 31-29       
Beavercreek  d.  Lakota East   25-23, 22-25, 25-22, 25-16       
Kettering Fairmont  d.  Mason   25-15, 24-26, 25-22, 17-25, 15-10       
Tuesday, May 8, 2018
RESULTS
Monroe  d.  Princeton   20-25, 25-15, 15-25, 25-22, 15-8       
Oak Hills  d.  Colerain   25-18, 25-8, 25-15       
Middletown  d.  Miamisburg   25-11, 25-18, 25-15       
Xenia at Mason  *** score not reported **       
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  Purcell Marian   25-8, 25-22, 25-15       
Milford  d.  Lakota West   25-19, 25-19, 25-17       
Middletown  d.  Chillicothe   25-15, 25-18, 25-23       
Lakota East  d.  Colerain   25-3, 25-10, 25-10       
Thursday, May 10, 2018
RESULTS
Loveland  d.  Princeton   25-11, 25-20, 25-11       
Sycamore  d.  Colerain   25-17, 25-10, 25-14       
Hamilton  d.  West Clermont   25-22, 25-16, 25-16       
Fairmont  d.  Lakota West   25-15, 25-21, 25-22       
Walnut Hills  d.  Fairfield   25-19, 25-19, 20-25, 32-30       
Friday, May 11, 2018
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Chaminade Julienne   23-25, 25-11, 25-17, 25-12       
Saturday, May 12, 2018
RESULTS
Lakota West  d.  Chillicothe   25-21, 25-17       
McNicholas  d.  Lakota West   25-22, 25-21       
Tuesday, May 15, 2018
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  Monroe   25-14, 25-17, 16-25, 26-24       
Fairfield  d.  Edgewood   25-10, 25-19, 25-17       
Walnut Hills  d.  Lakota West   25-19, 25-12, 25-17       
Northmont  d.  Middletown   25-15, 25-14, 25-17       
Wednesday, May 16, 2018
RESULTS
Milford at Fairfield  *** score not reported **       
Lakota East  d.  La Salle   25-18, 25-16, 25-18       
Centerville  d.  Lakota West   25-18, 25-13, 25-14       
Walnut Hills  d.  Hamilton   25-14, 25-22, 20-25, 25-11       
Thursday, May 17, 2018
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  Edgewood   25-16, 23-25, 25-15, 25-20       
Saturday, May 19, 2018
RESULTS
Fairmont  d.  Middletown   25-21, 25-20, 25-10        postseason
Hamilton  d.  Xenia   25-10, 25-11, 25-3        postseason
Monday, May 21, 2018
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Princeton   25-19, 25-13, 22-25, 25-15        postseason
Elder  d.  Sycamore   25-10, 25-17, 25-16        postseason
Mason  d.  West Clermont   25-8, 25-9, 25-21        postseason
Fairmont  d.  Lakota East   19-25, 29-31, 25-22, 26-24, 15-13        postseason
Northmont  d.  Lakota West   25-10, 25-15, 25-15        postseason
Tuesday, May 22, 2018
RESULTS
Centerville  d.  Hamilton   25-18, 25-8, 25-17        postseason
Thursday, May 24, 2018
RESULTS
Moeller  d.  Fairfield   25-12, 25-18, 25-14        postseason
Loveland  d.  Oak Hills   25-18, 25-16, 25-23        postseason
St. Xavier  d.  Mason   25-10, 25-11, 25-17        postseason

Kenneth Lindsay - Allstate Agent Kenneth Lindsay - Allstate Agent Kroger Graduate Service Inc.