Boys Volleyball - Schedule

Season:

Weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | All

Friday, March 24, 2017
RESULTS
La Salle  d.  Lakota West   25-12, 25-6, 25-20       
Saturday, March 25, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Walsh Jesuit   25-20, 25-17, 25-11       
Lakota East  d.  Mt. Vernon   25-20, 25-12, 25-17       
Monday, March 27, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Colerain   25-3, 25-5, 25-12       
Princeton  d.  Middletown   18-25, 26-24, 25-22, 25-15       
La Salle  d.  Fairfield   25-14, 25-21, 25-15       
Tuesday, March 28, 2017
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Princeton   25-11, 25-16, 23-25, 21-25, 16-14       
Centerville  d.  Oak Hills   25-17, 25-10, 25-20       
Wednesday, March 29, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota West  d.  Miamisburg   25-7, 25-15, 25-7       
Lakota East  d.  La Salle   25-27, 25-8, 25-18, 20-25, 15-8       
Thursday, March 30, 2017
RESULTS
Princeton  d.  Hamilton   25-19, 25-10, 25-12       
Lakota East  d.  Middletown   25-14, 25-20, 25-12       
Fairfield  d.  Colerain   25-11, 25-12, 25-9       
Saturday, April 1, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Reynoldsburg   25-7, 25-12       
Lakota East  d.  Miamisburg   25-5, 25-13       
Lakota East  d.  Chillicothe   25-6, 25-12, 25-0       
Monday, April 3, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Lakota West   25-19, 25-7, 25-13       
La Salle  d.  Middletown   25-11, 25-13, 25-21       
Princeton  d.  Miamisburg   25-7, 25-5, 25-13       
Tuesday, April 4, 2017
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Loveland   25-14, 18-25, 25-23, 25-10       
Elder  d.  Lakota West   25-18, 25-16, 25-15       
Middletown  d.  Miamisburg   25-17, 25-14, 25-16       
Princeton  d.  Monroe   25-13, 26-24, 25-25, 25-13       
Moeller  d.  Oak Hills   25-9, 25-9, 25-14       
Wednesday, April 5, 2017
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Roger Bacon   25-12, 25-12, 25-21       
Princeton  d.  Loveland   25-19, 25-11, 25-18       
Milford  d.  Sycamore   25-23, 26-28, 25-16, 25-20       
Chaminade Julienne  d.  Mason   22-25, 25-18, 25-17, 25-22       
Thursday, April 6, 2017
RESULTS
Princeton  d.  Purcell Marian   25-11, 25-12, 25-10       
Middletown  d.  Lakota West   25-20, 22-25, 25-15, 25-19       
Lakota East  d.  Oak Hills   25-22, 25-23, 25-20       
Mason  d.  Sycamore   25-17, 17-25, 26-24, 26-24       
Friday, April 7, 2017
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Milford   25-22, 25-21, 22-25, 25-18       
Saturday, April 8, 2017
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  West Clermont   25-12, 25-16       
La Salle  d.  Mason   25-11, 25-5, 25-14       
Oak Hills  d.  Edgewood   25-18, 25-11       
Monday, April 10, 2017
RESULTS
Badin  d.  Hamilton   25-5, 25-14, 25-16       
Oak Hills  d.  Colerain   25-8, 25-11, 25-11       
Tuesday, April 11, 2017
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Hamilton   25-21, 25-19, 25-14       
Fairfield  d.  Mason   25-16, 25-15, 25-12       
Wednesday, April 12, 2017
RESULTS
La Salle  d.  Sycamore   25-17, 25-21, 25-12       
Elder  d.  Oak Hills   25-16, 25-16, 25-22       
Mason  d.  Xenia   25-16, 25-11, 25-10       
Thursday, April 13, 2017
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Hamilton   25-8, 25-18, 25-14       
Saturday, April 15, 2017
RESULTS
Gahanna Lincoln  d.  Oak Hills   25-23, 21-25, 25-22, 25-14       
Mt. Vernon  d.  Oak Hills   20-25, 18-25, 25-19, 25-19, 17-15       
Monday, April 17, 2017
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Fairfield   25-13, 15-25, 25-23, 25-17       
La Salle  d.  Princeton   24-26, 25-22, 25-18, 25-18       
Tuesday, April 18, 2017
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Sycamore   26-24, 25-21, 29-27       
Oak Hills  d.  Middletown   25-15, 25-19, 13-25, 25-18       
Lakota West  d.  Hamilton   25-7, 25-16, 25-14       
Princeton  d.  Mason   25-22, 25-20, 25-21       
Elder  d.  Lakota East   25-22, 25-21, 26-24       
Wednesday, April 19, 2017
RESULTS
Loveland  d.  Hamilton   25-21, 25-16, 25-17       
Milford  d.  Princeton   20-25, 25-20, 25-20, 27-25       
Thursday, April 20, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota West  d.  Sycamore   25-20, 15-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-10       
Lakota East  d.  Mason   25-10, 25-22, 24-26, 25-13       
Princeton  d.  Colerain   25-7, 25-21, 25-14       
Middletown  d.  Hamilton   25-12, 25-12, 25-12       
Friday, April 21, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota West  d.  Walnut Hills   25-17, 25-14, 25-10       
Saturday, April 22, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Loveland   25-13, 25-20, 25-9       
Mason  d.  Monroe   25-12, 25-20       
Mason  d.  Milford   25-16, 25-18       
Monday, April 24, 2017
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Colerain   25-12, 25-12, 25-10       
Walnut Hills  d.  Hamilton   25-23, 25-23, 25-12       
Princeton  d.  West Clermont   25-13, 25-17, 25-12       
Tuesday, April 25, 2017
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  Colerain   25-11, 25-16, 25-22       
Lakota East  d.  Hamilton   25-12, 25-9, 25-21       
Oak Hills  d.  Mason   25-6, 25-22, 25-18       
Fairfield  d.  Lakota West   25-10, 25-17, 25-14       
Princeton  d.  Sycamore   23-25, 22-25, 25-16, 25-14, 15-7       
Wednesday, April 26, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota West  d.  Colerain   25-10, 25-18, 25-17       
Mason  d.  Hamilton   25-15, 25-11, 25-9       
Princeton  d.  Loveland   29-27, 25-22, 25-22       
Thursday, April 27, 2017
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Sycamore   25-19, 25-18, 25-19       
Princeton  d.  Lakota West   23-25, 29-31, 25-18, 25-23, 15-10       
Mason  d.  Middletown   25-17, 25-20, 25-21       
Lakota East  d.  Fairfield   18-25, 32-30, 25-12, 26-28, 15-8       
Saturday, April 29, 2017
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Fairmont   25-20, 25-23       
Middletown  d.  Walnut Hills   15-25, 26-24, 25-15       
Sycamore  d.  Edgewood   25-23, 25-22       
Mason  d.  Loveland   25-18, 25-16       
St. Xavier, KY  d.  Oak Hills   25-16, 25-15       
Chaminade Julienne  d.  Middletown   25-23, 15-25, 27-25       
Mason  d.  Edgewood   25-16, 25-8       
Loveland  d.  Sycamore   21-25, 25-23, 25-19       
Mason  d.  Sycamore   25-16, 25-16       
Colerain  d.  Hamilton   25-21, 25-20       
Oak Hills  d.  Louisville Trinity   21-25, 25-17, 15-10       
Hamilton  d.  Xenia   25-19, 25-14       
Monday, May 1, 2017
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  Withrow   25-17, 27-25, 25-13       
Princeton  d.  Roger Bacon   26-24, 25-18, 25-16       
Oak Hills  d.  Loveland   25-16, 25-17, 19-25, 25-17       
Carroll  d.  Mason   25-9, 20-25, 25-13, 25-13       
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Princeton   25-18, 25-21, 25-18       
Fairfield  d.  Hamilton   25-14, 25-14, 25-19       
Middletown  d.  Sycamore   25-12, 21-25, 25-22, 25-21       
Oak Hills  d.  Lakota West   25-19, 25-18, 25-23       
Wednesday, May 3, 2017
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  West Clermont   25-18, 25-13, 25-19       
Mason  d.  Lakota West   25-14, 25-20, 25-22       
St. Xavier  d.  Oak Hills   25-14, 30-28, 25-18       
Princeton  d.  Monroe   25-13, 25-20, 25-19       
Thursday, May 4, 2017
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  Miamisburg   17-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-17       
Oak Hills  d.  Princeton   21-25, 20-25, 25-15, 25-19, 15-12       
Lakota East  d.  Sycamore   25-18, 25-18, 25-17       
Lakota West  d.  Loveland   22-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-6       
Friday, May 5, 2017
RESULTS
Dublin Coffman  d.  Middletown   23-25, 25-23, 25-16       
Westerville Central  d.  Middletown   21-25, 26-24, 25-21       
Middletown  d.  Chillocothe   25-12, 25-10       
Monday, May 8, 2017
RESULTS
Monroe  d.  Hamilton   10-25, 25-17, 22-25, 25-21, 15-13       
Princeton  d.  Colerain   25-6, 25-7, 25-13       
Kettering Fairmont  d.  Lakota West   25-16, 25-19, 26-24       
Fairfield  d.  Middletown   25-19, 25-20, 25-21       
McNicholas  d.  Mason   25-18, 25-13, 25-12       
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  West Clermont   25-5, 25-21, 25-17       
Princeton  d.  Edgewood   25-14, 25-16, 25-16       
St. Xavier  d.  Mason   25-13, 25-9, 25-17       
La Salle  d.  Oak Hills   25-15, 25-20, 25-16       
Beavercreek  d.  Lakota West   25-19, 25-11, 25-15       
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
RESULTS
St. Xavier  d.  Lakota East   25-18, 25-21       
Lakota East  d.  Fenwick   23-25, 25-17, 25-21       
Purcell Marian  d.  Hamilton   25-17, 25-10, 25-20       
Sycamore  d.  Colerain   25-18, 25-13, 25-18       
Lakota West  d.  Middletown   25-10, 25-20, 23-25, 25-17       
Mason  d.  Roger Bacon   19-25, 25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 15-8       
Princeton  d.  Milford   23-25, 25-16, 24-26, 25-20, 15-9       
Thursday, May 11, 2017
RESULTS
Kettering Fairmont  d.  Mason   25-18, 25-21, 25-15       
Carroll  d.  Hamilton   25-16, 25-7, 25-14       
Middletown  d.  Edgewood   25-22, 25-13, 25-17       
Fairfield  d.  Loveland   25-14, 29-27, 25-20       
Northmont  d.  Lakota East   25-21, 23-25, 25-19, 26-24       
Friday, May 12, 2017
RESULTS
Fenwick  d.  Fairfield   25-7, 25-18, 18-25, 25-14       
Saturday, May 13, 2017
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  Thomas Worthington   25-14, 25-12       
Middletown  d.  Licking Heights   25-14, 25-14       
Middletown  d.  Villa-Angela St. Joseph   26-24, 25-21       
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
RESULTS
Northmont  d.  Lakota West   25-9, 25-15, 25-23       
Wednesday, May 17, 2017
RESULTS
Kettering Fairmont  d.  Fairfield   24-26, 17-25, 25-22, 25-19, 15-11       
Thursday, May 18, 2017
RESULTS
Carroll  d.  Middletown   15-25, 26-24, 25-20, 25-20       
Lakota West  d.  West Clermont   25-6, 25-14, 25-12       
Edgewood  d.  Hamilton   25-18, 25-18, 23-25, 25-22       
Fairfield  d.  Walnut Hills   25-11, 25-15, 25-23       
Sunday, May 21, 2017
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Walnut Hills   25-19, 25-20, 25-20        postseason
Monday, May 22, 2017
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Walnut Hills   25-19, 25-20, 25-20        postseason
Fairfield  d.  Milford   25-17, 25-13, 25-15        postseason
Centerville at Lakota East  *** score not reported **        postseason
Princeton  d.  Mason   26-24, 21-25, 13-25, 25-21, 16-14        postseason
Oak Hills  d.  Loveland   21-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-12        postseason
Middletown  d.  Miamisburg   25-8, 25-18, 25-12        postseason
Northmont  d.  Lakota West   26-24, 25-13, 25-20        postseason
Wednesday, May 24, 2017
RESULTS
Fairmont  d.  Middletown   25-17, 25-15, 25-16        postseason
Beavercreek  d.  Hamilton   25-8, 25-10, 25-14        postseason
Thursday, May 25, 2017
RESULTS
Sycamore at Moeller  *** score not reported **        postseason
Oak Hills  d.  Fairfield   25-23, 25-22, 25-23        postseason
Elder  d.  Princeton   25-20, 25-17, 25-14        postseason
Saturday, May 27, 2017
RESULTS
Elder  d.  Oak Hills   25-14, 25-18, 25-22        postseason

Buffalo Wings & Rings Creach Law Kenneth Lindsay - Allstate Agent Kenneth Lindsay - Allstate Agent